Committees and chairs

ECSS Executive Board

  • Tim Cable - President (QAT)
  • Marco Narici – Past President (GBR)
  • Joan L. Duda - President Elect (GBR)
  • Erich Müller (AUT)
  • Bente Klarlund Pedersen (DEN)
  • Stephen Seiler (NOR)

Congress President

  • Arnold Baca (AUT)

Chairs Local Scientific Committee

  • Barbara Wessner (AUT)
  • Rosa Diketmüller (AUT)
  • Arnold Baca (AUT)

Members of the Local Scientific Committee

  • Günter Amesberger (AUT)
  • Norbert Bachl (AUT)
  • Michael Kolb (AUT)
  • Erich Müller (AUT)
  • Hermann Schwameder (AUT)
  • Gerhard Smekal (AUT)
  • Sylvia Titze (AUT)
  • Markus Tilp (AUT)
  • Harald Tschan (AUT)
  • Otmar Weiß (AUT)

Reviewers

  • Alfred Nimmerichter (AUT)
  • Arnold Baca (AUT)
  • Barbara Wessner (AUT)
  • Bernhard Franzke (AUT)
  • Christoph Triska (AUT)
  • Clemens Ley (AUT)
  • Daniel Memmert (GER)
  • Daniela Caporossi (ITA)
  • Erich Müller (AUT)
  • Eva-Maria Strasser (AUT)
  • Gerhard Smekal (AUT)
  • Günter Amesberger (AUT)
  • Harald Tschan (AUT)
  • Hermann Schwameder (AUT)
  • Inge Werner (AUT)
  • Karl-Heinz Wagner (AUT)
  • Kerstin Witte (GER)
  • Klaus Wirth (AUT)
  • Konrad Kleiner (AUT)
  • Maria Dinold (AUT)
  • Mario Heller (AUT)
  • Markus Tilp (AUT)
  • Marlene Hofmann (AUT)
  • Martin Kopp (AUT)
  • Martin Schnitzer (AUT)
  • Michael Kolb(AUT)
  • Michael Stöckl (GER)
  • Minas Dimitriou (AUT)
  • Norbert Bachl (AUT)
  • Otmar Weiß (AUT)
  • Pascal Bauer (AUT)
  • Petra Polster (AUT)
  • Philipp Kornfeind (AUT)
  • Richard Hauer (AUT)
  • Rochus Pokan (AUT)
  • Roland Leser (AUT)
  • Rosa Diketmüller (AUT)
  • Rudolf Müllner (AUT)
  • Susanne Ring-Dimitriou (AUT)
  • Sylvia Titze (AUT)
  • Tim Cable (QAT)
  • Timothy Hasenöhrl (AUT)

Chairs of the Organizing Committee

  • Harald Tschan (AUT)
  • Otmar Weiß (AUT)
  • Martina Hochmeister-Postl (AUT)

Members of the Organizing Committee

  • Maria Dinold (AUT)
  • Michaela Haßmann (AUT)
  • Marlene Hofmann (AUT)
  • Philipp Kornfeind (AUT)
  • Clemens Ley (AUT)
  • Karl Schörghuber (AUT)
  • Christoph Triska (AUT)

Members of the ECSS Scientific Board

  • Flemming Dela - Chair (DEN)
  • Jan Cabri - Secretary (NOR)
  • Paul Greenhaff (GBR)
  • Albert Gollhofer (GER)
  • Martin Halle (GER)
  • Susanna Hedenborg (SWE)
  • Luc van Loon (NED)
  • Abigail Mackey-Sennels (GBR)
  • Nicole Wenderoth (SUI)

Members of the ECSS Scientific Committee

  • José Antonio López Calbet (ESP)
  • Annalisa Cogo (ITA)
  • Wim Derave (BEL)
  • Peter Federolf (NOR)
  • Taija Finni (FIN)
  • Markus Gruber (GER)
  • Jørn Wulff Helge (DEN)
  • Ylva Hellsten (DEN)
  • Pierre-Nicolas Lemyre (NOR)
  • Johannes van Lieshaut (NED)
  • Maria Francesca Piacentini (ITA)
  • Afroditi Stathi (GBR)
  • Cecilie Thogersen-Ntoumani (AUS)
  • Janice L. Thompson (GBR)

ECSS Office

  • Thomas Delaveaux (GER)
  • Elias Tsolakidis (GRE)
  • Steffen Neubert (GER)
  • Juliane Melber (GER)
  • Tuulia Hokkanen (FIN)
  • Alexandra Zavadska (SVK)